Customize

New Scientology Haiti rip-off group

Discussion in 'Scientology and Anonymous' started by Anonymous, May 30, 2013.

  1. Anonymous Member

    Grodysh Intl Inc
    Also Known As:The Future Of Haiti Organization (FOHO)
    Operating under more than one web address
    http://www.grodysh.org/
    thefutureofhaiti.org

    411 Cleveland Street, Clearwater, FL 33755 (Scientology Fronts in this Building)

    Physical Address:Clearwater, FL 33755EIN:30-0659644Web URL:www.grodysh.orgBlog URL:www.grodyshint-foho....NTEE Category:p Human ServicesP30 Children's and Youth ServicesB Educational InstitutionsYear Founded:2011Ruling Year:2011How This Organization Is Funded:Jett Travolta Foundation - $42,000Bozzuto's Inc. - $10,000Law Office of Fran Haasch - $1,400
    Run by: Claude Reginald Jean
    Claude Jean METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING Source 55 1987-01-01
    Claude Reginald Jean HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE Source 90 1993-12-01
  2. Anonymous Member

  3. Anonymous Member

    Looks like another Clam Co uses that address. Chick Corea Productions Inc
    411 Cleveland St, Clearwater, FL 33755 map
    (727) 446-8100
  4. Anonymous Member

  5. Anonymous Member

    Also: Leslie Hobbs
    Leslie Person-Hobbs METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING Source 55 1987-01-01
    Leslie Person-Hobbs STUDENT HAT COURSE Source 55 1987-01-01
    Leslie Person-Hobbs PRO TR COURSE Source 55 1987-01-01
    Leslie Person-Hobbs METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT Source 55 1987-01-01
    Leslie Person-Hobbs ACADEMY LEVEL 0 Source 56 1987-03-01
    Leslie Person-Hobbs ACADEMY LEVEL I Source 57 1987-05-01
    Leslie Person-Hobbs ACADEMY LEVEL II Source 57 1987-05-01
    Leslie Person-Hobbs ACADEMY LEVEL III Source 57 1987-05-01
    Leslie Person-Hobbs ACADEMY LEVEL IV Source 58 1987-07-01
    Leslie Person Hobbs ASSESSMENT DRILL COURSE Source 58 1987-07-01
    Leslie P. Hobbs ARC STRAIGHTWIRE Source 60 1987-12-01
    Leslie P. Hobbs GRADE 0 Source 60 1987-12-01
    Leslie P. Hobbs GRADE I Source 60 1987-12-01
    Leslie P. Hobbs THE HUBBARD E-METER COURSE Source 61 1988-02-01
    Leslie P. Hobbs CLASS IV INTERNSHIP Source 63 1988-09-01
    Leslie P. Hobbs LEVEL 0 Celebrity 309 1998-02-01
    Leslie P. Hobbs LEVEL I Celebrity 309 1998-02-01
    Leslie Hobbs LEVEL II CERTAINTY Celebrity 315 1998-11-01
    Leslie Hobbs PTS/SP Course Celebrity 315 1998-11-01
    Leslie P. Hobbs GRADE 0 Celebrity 315 1998-11-01
    Leslie Hobbs LEVEL III Celebrity 317 1999-02-01
    Leslie Hobbs LEVEL IV CERTAINTY Celebrity 317 1999-02-01
    Leslie Hobbs STATE OF MAN CONGRESS COURSE Freewinds 32 1999-04-01
    Leslie Hobbs HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR Celebrity 319 1999-06-01
    Leslie Hobbs OT PREPARATIONS Advance 145 1999-12-01
    Leslie Hobbs SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II Advance 145 1999-12-01
    Leslie Hobbs SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II Advance 146 2000-02-01
    Leslie Hobbs NEW OT I Advance 147 2000-04-01
    Leslie Hobbs OT III Advance 151 2000-11-01
    Leslie Hobbs NEW OT IV Advance 152 2001-02-01
    Leslie Hobbs FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING Source 171 2005-10-01
    Leslie Hobbs NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS Source 174 2005-12-01
    Leslie Hobbs SCIENTOLOGY TOOLS FOR FINANCIAL SECURITY COURSE Source 212 2010-12-01
  6. Mr. Magoo Member

  7. amaX Member

    This is NOT new. This is actually the third or fourth go round with people thinking the Haiti scam is new.
    That being said...never forget that Cary Goulston has been behind this scam from the start.

    Linkage to Goulston's ED page: https://encyclopediadramatica.se/Cary_Goulston
    • Like Like x 2
  8. Anonymous Member

    This thread could add to the Haiti discussion by focusing on one aspect not yet covered in depth. Perhaps Mr. Goulston?
  9. Anonymous Member

    Why is this thread in the Independent Scientology sub-forum? Grodysh is not an Independent Scientology group.

    .
  10. amaX Member

    I'd love for the spotlight to be shown on Goulston.
  11. DeathHamster Member

    It's a Scieno Mailbox'R'Us type place, also the Scieno One Stop Shoppe.

    Also note that the building is two stories, and just not that large.
  12. Quentinanon Member

    The One Stop Shoppe scilon owners are very cooperative with the OSAbots.
  13. amaX Member

    Yes, they do. Someone who assaults a Chanology protester is free and clear to run in the back door and out the front of OnneStoppeShoppppe to try and outrun the cops.
    • Like Like x 1

Share This Page

Customize Theme Colors

Close

Choose a color via Color picker or click the predefined style names!

Primary Color :

Secondary Color :
Predefined Skins